FREE SHIPPING on orders $250 or more

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy and Security

This privacy statement describes the www.wimjocosmetic.com website's data collection and use practices. Accessing this Site indicates that you accept the information collection and use practices described in this privacy statement.

Collection of Your Personal Information

Your personal information requested on our site can be used to provide our services, information, communication, etc. cases are recorded. The site may collect some information about your visits, such as the name and internet protocol (IP) address of the internet service provider you use to access the site, the date and time of accessing the site, the pages you access while you are on the site, and the internet address of the website that allows you to directly connect to our site. This information is used to improve the site, analyze trends and manage the site. As a rule, the transfer of collected personal data to third parties is not done without the consent of our customers. However, transfer can be made in accordance with Article 8/2-a and b of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

Use of Your Personal Information

Personal information collected on the site, Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract (5/2-c), It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation(5/5) 2-ç) It is used for the necessity of data processing for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right (5/2-e), for the operation of the site and for the provision of the services you have requested or authorized, or for the fulfillment of the transactions. We may use your personal information to provide information about the products or services you use, including notices.

We may also send you information about other {SellerName} products and services via SMS or e-mail. For research purposes, we combine data about site visits with anonymous demographic information and may use this information in aggregate to provide more useful content.

When you sign up for a newsletter or agree to receive promotional e-mails, www.wimjocosmetic.com may use customized links or similar technologies to track e-mails you click. Every email contains unsubscribe links that allow you to stop receiving such messages.

{SellerNameKisa}, when your personal information is requested as a legal obligation or (a) to act in accordance with legal requirements or to comply with legal proceedings notified; (b) protect and defend the rights and property of {partnerName}; (c) ToibetName may disclose when it believes in good faith that it is necessary to take action in an emergency in terms of its employees or agents, the users of the {partnerName} product or in an emergency in terms of public safety.

Security of Your Personal Information

{SellerNameKisa} uses a wide variety of security technologies and procedures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. For example, we store the information you provide on computer servers with limited access located in controlled facilities.

In addition, when we transmit sensitive personal information such as credit card numbers over the Internet, we protect it with encryption methods such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol. In addition, we do not store your credit card information in our systems in any way. Credit cards used are encrypted with special crypto methods and transmitted to the relevant bank.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We may update this privacy statement at any time. The changes made become effective as soon as the Privacy and Security agreement is published on the website. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to be aware of what methods we use to protect the personal information we collect. Your continued use of the service constitutes your acceptance of this privacy statement and any updates that may be made.

Security Notice

{SellerNameKisa} allows you to determine information such as the access password. If the access password is forgotten, a new password creation link will be sent to the e-mail address you provided while registering.
It prevents your information from falling into the hands of third parties by using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) method in the sections where confidential information is requested.
Every stage of communication for credit card transaction on our site is secured.

Site-Visitor Communication Security

The communication between the site and the visitor on the order pages of our site takes place in SSL standard. The communication standard in question is of a nature that can be used safely even on the sites that have a large number of transactions.

It means whether this communication format is available on the page where the credit card information will be provided, and the expression written in the address bar when the page is accessed is in the format https://.., not http://.. When you access pages of this nature, there is also a lock sign in the lower right corner of the browser.

Site-Bank Communication Security

The security regarding the transfer of credit card information from the site to the bank is carried out with the maximum security offered by the bank. In addition to many components of the security in question, the CVV2/CVC2 code is also used on our site as a precaution against shopping with stolen card or card information.

On-Site Data Security

In the transactions you will make in a secure environment, no person, institution or organization can access your information other than you and the bank that allocated the credit card to you. The credit card transaction page transmits the card information directly to the bank's POS system and notifies the customer of the transaction result. Credit card information is not transferred via e-mail or similar methods. It is not possible for us to access the credit card information transferred as a result of the online transaction.

Cookie Policy

You will see warnings such as "Confirm and close the Cookie Usage policies" when you visit the websites. What are these warnings and endorsements for? What are cookies? What is it used for? Which Cookies do we use? We will inform you about this below.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files sent and saved by the website to your browser in order to enable the website to remember your visit.

What Do We Use Cookies For?

Cookies are generally used to facilitate, personalize and improve your website user experience.
For example, if you check the "remember me" option when you log in to a site, cookies save this information and remember you without having to log in the next time you visit the site. At the same time, it can make your next visit easier for you, such as choosing the language you will use on that site, choosing a country, and personal choices you have made.

What Are the Types of Cookies?

First and Third Party Cookies: Our services may contain both first-party and third-party cookies.

Persistent Cookies: These cookies remain on the user's device for the period specified in the cookie. They are activated each time the user visits the website that created the cookie in question.

Session Cookies: These cookies allow website operators to bind a user's actions during a browser session. A browser session starts when a user opens the browser window and ends when they close the browser window. Session cookies are created temporarily. When you close the browser, all session cookies are deleted.

Social Media: These cookies are set by a number of social media services that we add to the website to allow you to share our content with your friends and networks, log in to our services, better reach you with relevant advertisements and content from this third party.

Which Cookies Do We Use, Why Do We Use It?

We have listed below the different types of cookies we can use on our http://www.wimjocosmetic.com site.
We use Necessary, Functional, Application and Other Performance, Targeting and Social Media cookies.
Information about the variables used is given below. While those used by the software are valid for each site, other cookies may differ from site to site.
If the information we obtain through cookies is of the nature of personal information, the Privacy Policy, which complements this Cookie Policy, will be applied.

Functional Cookies
psid: session variable for site user
l: Customer logged in / not variable
abh: Logged in / not logged in variable for admin panel
dc2u: Site Language, required variable for caching currency fields

Application Cookies

popup: variable to keep whether the popup banner has been shown before
Cookie Message: The variable that holds whether the cookie message has been shown to the customer before or not.
viewStyle: Variable to keep how the products will be displayed on the product listing screen

Other Cookies

__zlcmid: Zopim Live Support Variable
_ga: Analytics device information – for use by applications in the Google Tag Manager system
_gid: for user identification
_gat: Variable used to reduce Anaytics request rate
__tawkuuid: Tawk Live Support Variable
TawkConnectionTime: Tawk Connection variable

How Can You Change Your Cookie Preferences?

You can choose not to allow cookies, most browsers allow you to manage cookies in the way that suits you best. In some browsers, you can provide more detailed control over your privacy to manage cookies on a site-by-site basis. You may not allow cookies from all sites except those you trust.

You Can Manage Your Cookie Settings As Below

Which browsers you are using, you can access the relevant cookie settings by clicking the links below.

•    Google Chrome
•    Internet Explorer
•    Mozilla Firefox
•    Safari (Masaüstü)
•    Safari (Mobil)
•    Android Tarayıcı
•    Opera
•    Opera Mobile

For other scanners, please refer to the documentation provided by your scanner manufacturer.

    © 2021 WIMJO GROUP DIŞ TİC PAZ LTD ŞTİ. All rights reserved.

    kartlar
    Hipotenüs Powered by Hipotenüs® New Generation E-Commerce Systems.